Brown iron oxide mineral pigment will suspends in water giving shades of walnut brown.
Stable in cold process soaps and works well in opaque melt & pour soaps. Also suitable for bath bombs and mineral make up such as foundations dry powders and blushers etc.
Meets all FDA and European E172 heavy metal requirements for use in cosmetic, food and pharmaceutical applications.
Brown Iron Oxide
We offer a non-quibble returns policy. Please see our returns policy section for more details. For any product containing a security seal, unfortunately once this has been broken on our products, due to safety and hygiene reasons cannot be returned. All information has been provided on this page and full safety data information is free to access. If unsure about products suitability, please contact us and we will do our best to answer all questions within our technical expertise. By purchasing this product you agree to these terms and your return will be void once the product has been opened. There are exceptional circumstances where we will accept the return if the fault is due to us. If this is the case, please contact us and we will provide you with further details on how to return the item. Please do not return the item to us without prior authorisation, since we will not accept the return.
This does not affect your statutory rights.